Wilkin County
Minnesota


Biographies from Compendium of History and Biography of Central and Northern Minnesota
(Chicago, Geo. A Ogle & Co., 1904).

Aigner, Charles Aigner, Ferdinand Anderson, C. H. Anderson, Frank A.
Anderson, Jacob Anderson, John Andres, Frank Balentine, Edward
Balkin, John J. Baltaas, John J. Beaudin, John Bellmore, Louis
Billingsley, Henry F. Brix, John Brye, Theo K. Burau, August H.
Burau, Gottlieb F. Buth, Herman Butler, Richard F. Caspers, Mike
Clark, William J. Cole, Barnabas W. Connelly, Edward Connelly, Edward, Sr.
Corliss, Ebenezer Corliss, John E. Cowie, Judge George M. Cross, Robert G.
Cross, William Cross, William Dexter Cross, Wilson H. Danielson, Daniel
Davidson, William M. Dibley, Charles C. Doege, William Downey, Edward C.
Durenske, Julian A. Dykman, Howard Engleson, Judge Gilbert English, Earnst
Erickson, Michael Fenstermaker, Chester P. Folla, John A. Forepaugh, J. L.
Fredricks, Peter Fuder, Edward O. Fuder, Lewis Gareis, Frank
Gewalt, Louis Giddings, Eben W. Giddings, Thomas W. Glover, Fred D.
Glover, R. Pierre Gray, Joseph W. Grenier, Nelson Gronseth, Tollif O.
Gumper, Rev. William Marie
27 Jan 2013
Hansen, Christ Hanson, Ole Hanson, Pete
Heider, Philip Heinrich, John W. Heys, Alta Ridgman Heys, John T.
Holecek, John Holecek, Joseph C. Holt, Daniel Hosford, Charles B.
Hult, John Jackson, C. J. James, William M. Johnson, Fredrick
Johnson, Martin Joy, Edward Kautz, Pete Kempfer, Hon. Benard O.
Kenefic, Edward B. King, Edwin C. Krueger, John C. Langevin, Charles
Larson, Jens Lawrence, Frank Lillevold, Ole J. Mace, George W.
Marick, Frank Marie, John St. Martens, John Mathews, Frank C.
Matz, Louis Merick, Edward H. Miksche, Frank Miller, Charles
Mishack, Peter Mullen, Sr., Charles Nelson, John Noland, Samuel K.
Norby, Nels J. Nord, Charles H. Oksness, Syvert S. Osse, Lars
Otterson, Rasmus Overby, Andrew Pedersen, Anders B. Peet, Walter J.
Peschek, Charles Pierce, Frank L. Poppel, Fred F. Prieb, Gustav
Prieb, Henry Priebe, Fred Prody, Michael Prohosky, Anthony
Rademacher, John B. Rademacher, John W. Ready, John J. Reber, Charles
Reedy, William Reid, Peter D. Richardson, Charlie Robbins, Nathan G.
Rude, Peter E. Rufer, Edward Sampson, Sever T. Schenck, Charles
Schendel, Carl Julius Selleneit, Charles Shirley, H. L. Skaugsetter, P. B.
Skugrud, Kittil S. Skugrud, Ole S. Smerud, Olaf Smith, Leroy G., M. D.
Solin, John Srnka, Joseph St. Marie, John Stach, August
Standring, Le Roy Stickney, Preston L. Stoebe, Albert A. Storseth, O. A.
Strand, Halvor Sweetman, Homer P. Swensen, Andrew Thomas, Jacob J.
Tweten, John O. Van Wechel, Ira Varholdt, Ole O. Waite, David D.
Waite, Thomas Waite, Thomas B. Wells, John T. Wester, Anton
Westerlund, Carl A. Weyhrauch, John D. Wilke, John Wilson, Chester
Wyvell, Henry G. Zimmerman, Abraham Zuehlsdorff, Otto

To request a biography of a non-highlighted person listed here, please email Tim Stowell.
Please allow 90 days per name, to see it posted here.
You are visitor since 3 Jul 2011 -- thanks for stopping by!

There were 3295 visitors from 1 Aug 2006 to 3 Jul 2011. Visitor stats were lost 5 Nov 2005 to 1 Aug 2006 because of a broken counter. There were 2229 visitors from 29 May 2001 until 5 Nov 2005.


Biography Book
Bios by Name
Bios by County
Wilkin Co., MN Page
MNGenWeb

Tim Stowell / Chattanooga, TN
© 2001 - 2013


Last updated: 27 Jan 2013